FRIDAY

RESULTS: (after Day 1)
* - unofficial games

Time Field 1 Result Field 2 Result Field 3 Result
Friday (4 July)
9.oo GBR (U17O)-SWE(U17O) 13:4 GBR B (JrO)-BEL(JrO) 9:5 CZE(JrO)-SVK(JrO) 13:0
10.2o *GBR(U17G)-SWE(JrW) 2:9 *SWE(U17G)-GBR B (JrW) 6:5
11.4o GBR(U17O)-AUT(U17O) 10:11 SVK(JrO)-BEL(JrO) 1:13 GBR B (JrO)-CZE(JrO) 10:4
13.oo *SWE(U17G)-SWE(JrW) 3:12 *GBR(U17G)-GBR B (JrW) 7:5
14.2o *GBR(U17O)-SVK(JrO) 13:0 *SWE(U17O)-BEL(JrO) 3:13
15.4o GBR(U17G)-SWE(U17G) 5:11
17.oo SWE(U17O)-AUT(U17O) 2:13 CZE(JrO)-BEL(JrO) 0:13 GBR B (JrO)-SVK(JrO) 13:0
19.oo GBR B (JrW)-SWE(JrW) 5:11

U17 Open Table (after Day 1) only official games
Team Win/Lose Score
AUT 2-0 24-12
GBR 1-1 23-15
SWE 0-2 6-26

U17 Girls result after Day 1 (only official games)
SWE-GBR 11-5

Junior Open Table (after Day 1) only official games
Team Win/Lose Score
GBR B 3-0 32-9
BEL 2-1 31-10
CZE 1-2 23-17
SVK 0-3 1-39

Junior Women result after Day 1 (only official games)
SWE-GBR B 12-3



SATURDAY

RESULTS: (after Day 2)
* - unofficial games

Time Field 1 Result Field 2 Result Field 3 Result
Saturday (5 July)
9.oo GBR(U17O)-SWE(U17O) 13:3 CZE(JrO)-SVK(JrO) 13:2 GBR B (JrO)-BEL(JrO) 11:8
10.2o *SWE(U17G)-GBR B (JrW) 8:6 *GBR(U17G)-SWE(JrW) 3:12
11.4o SWE(U17O)-AUT(U17O) 4:13 GBR B (JrO)-CZE(JrO) 9:5 *GBR(U17O)-BEL(JrO) 11:9
13.oo GBR(U17G)-SWE(U17G) 3:12 GBR B (JrW)-SWE(JrW) 0:13
14.2o SVK(JrO)-BEL(JrO) 0:13 *AUT(U17O)-GBR B (JrO) 6:9 *SWE(U17O)-CZE(JrO) 4:10
15.4o *GBR(U17G)-GBR B (JrW) 6:8 *SWE(U17G)-SWE(JrW) canceled
17.oo CZE(JrO)-BEL(JrO) 4:13 GBR B (JrO)-SVK(JrO) 13:1 :
19.oo GBR(U17O)-AUT(U17O) 11:12


U17 Open Table (after Day 2) only official games
Team Win/Lose Score
AUT 4-0 49-27
GBR 2-2 47-27
SWE 0-4 13-52

U17 Girls result after Day 2 (only official games)
GBR-SWE 3-12

Junior Open Table (after Day 2) only official games
Team Win/Lose Score
GBR B 6-0 65-23
BEL 4-2 65-25
CZE 2-4 45-41
SVK 0-6 4-78

Junior Women result after Day 2 (only official games)
GBR B-SWE 0-13


SUNDAY

RESULTS: (after Day 3)
* - unofficial games


Time Field 2 Result Field 3 Result
Sunday (6 July)
9.oo Jr. Women Final (GBR B-SWE) 0:15 Jr. Open 3rd place game (CZE-SVK) 15:4
10.3o Jr. Open Final (GBR B-BEL) 15:10
12.oo U17 Girls Final (SWE-GBR) 14:4 *3rd U17O- 3rd place game loser (SWE-SVK) 15:1
13.3o U17 Open Final (AUT-GBR) 14:13

SOTG

TeamPoints aver.
U17 Open
AUT 11.2
GBR 8.2
SWE 7.5
U17 Girls
SWE 8.3
GBR 8.0
Jr. Open
BEL 14.1
CZE 13.4
SVK 13.1
GBR B 10.2
Jr. Women
SWE 12.0
GBR B 9.3



Go to section Final Standing